Species Imaged in MantID


Family Subfamily Species
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Acanthops bidens
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Acanthops elegans
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Acanthops falcata
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Acanthops godmani
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Acanthops parafalcata
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Acanthops royi
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Acanthops soukana
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Acanthops tuberculata
Toxoderidae Oxyothespinae Acithespis gigas
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista amazonica
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista amoenula
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista aurantiaca
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista cayennensis
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista championi
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista chopardi
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista concinna
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista cordillerae
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista ecuadorica
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista eximia
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista fraterna
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista inquinata
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista iriodes
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista maroniensis
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista mexicana
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista minima
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista multicolor
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista piracicabensis
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista rehni
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista semirufa
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Acontista vitrea
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis dyaka
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis grandis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis insularis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis lilii
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis luzonica
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis moultoni
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis oligoneura
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis palauana
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis siporana
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantis sp.
Deroplatyidae Popinae Agrionopsis brachyptera
Deroplatyidae Popinae Agrionopsis congica
Mantidae Vatinae Alangularis multilobata
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Amantis aeta
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Amantis aliena
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Amantis biroi
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Amantis nawai
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Amantis reticulata
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Amantis sp.
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Ambivia sp.
Amelidae (Tribe) Amelini Ameles picteti
Amelidae (Tribe) Amelini Ameles sp.
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Amorphoscelis austrogermanica
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Amorphoscelis chinensis
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Amorphoscelis pantherina
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Amorphoscelis pulchella
Thespidae Miobantiinae Anamiopteryx grandis
Thespidae Miobantiinae Anamiopteryx tuberculata
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Anasigerpes bifasciata
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Anasigerpes centralis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Anasigerpes nigripes
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Anasigerpes sp.
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Anaxarcha sinensis
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Anaxarcha sp.
Angelidae (Angelinae*) Angela guianensis
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Antemna rapax
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Antistia vicina
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Apterocorypha bispina
Amelidae (Tribe) Amelini Apteromantis bolivari
Amelidae (Tribe) Amelini Apteromantis sp.
Mantidae Hierodulinae Archimantis latistyla
Mantidae Hierodulinae Archimantis sobrina
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Ariusia conspersa
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Armeniola laevis
Haaniidae Haaniinae Arria oreophila
Mantidae Choeradodinae Asiadodis squilla
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Astyliasula sp.
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantia chopardi
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantia fusca
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantia marmorata
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantia metzi
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantia michaelisi
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantia nana
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantia simoni
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantiella columbina
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantiella fusca
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantiella pallida
Thespidae Bantiinae Bantiella trinitatis
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Betamantis aliena
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Bimantis malaccana
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Bisanthe pulchripennis
Thespidae Thespinae Bistanta mexicana
Thespidae Thespinae Bistanta toltecus
Empusidae Blepharodinae Blepharodes candelarius
Empusidae Blepharodinae Blepharodes sp.
Empusidae Blepharodinae Blepharopsis mendica
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Bolbe sp.
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Bolbena (Bolbena) hottentotta
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Bolbena (Bolbena) minor
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Bolivaria brachyptera
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Bolivaroscelis bolivarii
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Bolivaroscelis carinata
Majangidae Brancsikiinae Brancsikia aeroplana
Majangidae Brancsikia Brancsikia simplex
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Brunneria borealis
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Brunneria gracilis
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Brunneria longa
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Brunneria subaptera
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Calamothespis lineatipennis
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Calamothespis sp.
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Callibia diana
Epaphroditidae Epaphroditinae Callimantis antillarum
Epaphroditidae Epaphroditinae Callimantis sp.
Mantidae Vatinae Callivates stephanei
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Calofulcinia australis
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Calofulcinia sp.
Photinaidae Cardiopterinae Cardioptera brachyptera
Photinaidae Cardiopterinae Cardioptera minor
Photinaidae Cardiopterinae Cardioptera viridipennis
Thespidae Thespinae Carrikerella ceratophora
Thespidae Thespinae Carrikerella empusa
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Carvilia gracilis
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Carvilia saussurii
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Caudatoscelis annulipes
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Caudatoscelis collarti
Hymenopodidae Phyllothelyinae Ceratocrania sp.
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Ceratomantis ghatei
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Ceratomantis kimberlae
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Ceratomantis sp.
Chaeteessidae (Chaeteessinae*) Chaeteessa filata
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Chlidonoptera chopardi
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Chlidonoptera lestoni
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Chlidonoptera sp.
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Chlidonoptera vexillum
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Chloroharpax modesta
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Chloromantis sp.
Thespidae Miobantiinae Chloromiopteryx mirim
Thespidae Miobantiinae Chloromiopteryx modesta
Thespidae Miobantiinae Chloromiopteryx thalassina
Mantidae Choeradodinae Choeradodis columbica
Mantidae Choeradodinae Choeradodis rhombicollis
Mantidae Choeradodinae Choeradodis rhomboidea
Empusidae Empusinae Chopardempusa neglecta
Mantidae Vatinae Chopardiella latipennis
Mantidae Vatinae Chopardiella sp.
Photinaidae Photinainae Chromatophotina cofan
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Chrysomantis sp.
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Chrysomantis speciosa
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Chrysomantis tessmanni
Miomantidae Miomantinae Cilnia humeralis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Citharomantis falcata
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Citharomantis sp.
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Ciulfina sp.
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Cliomantis sp.
Toxoderidae Compsothespinae Compsothespis sp.
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Congoharpax aberrans
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Congoharpax judithae
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Congoharpax sp.
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx argentina
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx claraziana
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx constricta
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx gayi
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx inermis
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx parva
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx pusilla
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx rebrevipennis
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx spinosa
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx thoracica
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx thoracoides
Coptopterygidae (Coptopteryginae*) Coptopteryx viridis
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Cornucollis masoalensis
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Corticomantis atricoxata
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Creobroter apicalis
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Creobroter elongata
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Creobroter gemmatus
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Creobroter labuanae
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Creobroter medanus
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Creobroter signifer
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Creobroter sp.
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Creobroter vitripennis
Deroplatyidae Popinae Danuria (Danuria) angusticollis
Deroplatyidae Popinae Danuria (Danuriodes) affinis
Deroplatyidae Popinae Danuria (Danuriodes) barbozae
Deroplatyidae Popinae Danuria (Danuriodes) congica
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Decimiana bolivari
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Decimiana rehni
Rivetinidae Deiphobinae Deiphobe brunneri
Rivetinidae Deiphobinae Deiphobe sp.
Rivetinidae Deiphobinae Deiphobella laticeps
Deroplatyidae Deroplatyinae Deroplatys indica
Thespidae Bantiinae Diabantia minima
Thespidae Bantiinae Diabantia perparva
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Didymocorypha lanceolata
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Dysaules longicollis
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Dystacta alticeps
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Dystacta tigrifrutex
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Dystactula grisea
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Elaea infumata
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Elaea marchali marchali
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Elaea marchali pallida
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Elaea perloides
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Elaea richteri
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Elaea sp.
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Elmantis lata
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Elmantis trincomaliae
Empusidae Empusinae Empusa simonyi
Empusidae Empusinae Empusa sp.
Empusidae Empusinae Empusa spinosa
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Enicophlebia hilara
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Enicophlebia pallida
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Entella delalandi
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Entella personata
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Entella rukwaensis
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Entella stegmanni
Epaphroditidae Epaphroditinae Epaphrodita lobivertex
Epaphroditidae Epaphroditinae Epaphrodita musarum
Epaphroditidae Epaphroditinae Epaphrodita undulata
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Ephestiasula amoena
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Ephestiasula intermedia
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Episcopomantis chalybea
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Epsomantis tortricoides
Eremiaphilidae Eremiaphilinae Eremiaphila dagi
Eremiaphilidae Eremiaphilinae Eremiaphila numida
Eremiaphilidae Eremiaphilinae Eremiaphila rotundipennis
Eremiaphilidae Eremiaphilinae Eremiaphila sp.
Eremiaphilidae Eremiaphilinae Eremiaphila typhon
Eremiaphilidae Eremiaphilinae Eremiaphila yemenita
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Eremoplana infelix
Deroplatyidae Popinae Euchomena madecassa
Deroplatyidae Deroplatyinae Euchomenella sp.
Thespidae Miobantiinae Eumiopteryx bicentenaria
Thespidae Miobantiinae Eumiopteryx laticollis
Thespidae Miobantiinae Eumiopteryx terrai
Thespidae Musoniellinae Eumusonia intermedia
Thespidae Musoniellinae Eumusonia viridis
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Exparoxypilus africanus
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Fuga annulipes
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Fuga fluminensis
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Fuga grimaldii
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Fulcinia alaris
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Fulciniella loriae
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Fulciniola snelleni
Thespidae Thespinae Galapagia peruana
Thespidae Thespinae Galapagia solitaria
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Galepsus) congicus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Galepsus) konakrynus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Galepsus) laticeps
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Galepsus) thomseni
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Lygdamia) cacuminatus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Lygdamia) culminans
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Lygdamia) signatus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Lygdamia) trilobus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) bioculatus bioculatus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) bispinosus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) capitatus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) centralis
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) decipiens
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) fallaciosus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) fallax
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) fumipennis
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) schwetzi
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) sp.
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Onychogalepsus) wittei
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Syngalepsus) bipunctatus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Galepsus (Syngalepsus) denigratus
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Galinthias amoena
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Galinthias meruensis
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Galinthias occidentalis
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Galinthias philbyi
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Geomantis larvoides
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Geothespis australis
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Gigliotoscelis simulans
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Gimantis assamica
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Gimantis authaemon
Epaphroditidae Gonatistinae Gonatista jaiba
Epaphroditidae Gonatistinae Gonatista major
Epaphroditidae Gonatistinae Gonatistella nigropicta
Empusidae Empusinae Gongylus gongylodes
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Gonypeta brigittae
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Gonypeta humbertiana
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Gonypeta punctata
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Gonypetella fusca
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Gonypetella fuscipes
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Gonypetella killimandjarica
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Gonypetoides brevipennis
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Gonypetyllis liliputana
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Gyromantis kraussii
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Gyromantis sp.
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Hagiomantini Hagiomantis mesopoda
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Hagiomantini Hagiomantis superba
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Hapalogymnes gymnes
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Hapalomantis (Bolbira) congica
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Hapalomantis (Bolbira) minima
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Hapalomantis (Hapalomantis) abyssinica
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Hapalomantis (Hapalomantis) orba
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Hapalomantis (Hapalomantis) rhombochir
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Hapalopeza (Hapalopeza) nitens
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Hapalopeza (Spilomantis) occipitalis
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Hapalopeza sp.
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Hapalopezella maculata
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Harpagomantis sp.
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Harpagomantis tricolor
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Helvia cardinalis
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Helvia sp.
Empusidae Empusinae Hemiempusa capensis
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Hestiasula nitida
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Hestiasula rogenhoferi
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Hestiasula sp.
Toxoderidae Heterochaetinae Heterochaeta occidentalis
Toxoderidae Heterochaetinae Heterochaeta sp.
Eremiaphilidae Eremiaphilinae Heteronutarsus aegyptiacus
Eremiaphilidae Eremiaphilinae Heteronutarsus sp.
Mantidae Vatinae Heterovates pardalina
Photinaidae Photinainae Hicetia goeldiana
Photinaidae Photinainae Hicetia gracilicollis
Mantidae Hierodulinae Hierodula coarctata
Mantidae Hierodulinae Hierodula dubia
Mantidae Hierodulinae Hierodula grandis
Mantidae Hierodulinae Hierodula kapaurana
Mantidae Hierodulinae Hierodula tenuidentata
Mantidae Hierodulinae Hierodula tonkinensis
Mantidae Hierodulinae Hierodula versicolor
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Holaptilon pusillulum
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Hondurantemna chespiritoi
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Hoplocorypha boviformis
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Hoplocorypha brevicollis
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Hoplocorypha carli
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Hoplocorypha congica
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Hoplocorypha hamulifera
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Hoplocorypha lacualis
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Hoplocorypha perplexa
Hoplocoryphidae (Hoplocoryphinae*) Hoplocorypha wittei
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Humbertiella affinis
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Humbertiella ceylonica
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Humbertiella indica
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Humbertiella laosana
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Humbertiella sp.
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Hyalomantis madagascariensis
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Hymenopus coronatus
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Hymenopus sp.
Empusidae Empusinae Idolomantis diabolica
Empusidae Empusinae Idolomorpha dentifrons
Empusidae Empusinae Idolomorpha lateralis
Empusidae Empusinae Idolomorpha sp.
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Ilomantis ginsburgae
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Ilomantis sp.
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Ilomantis thalassina
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Ima fusca
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Iridopteryx iridipennis
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Iris nana
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Iris oratoria
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Iris polystictica
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Iris senegalensis
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Iris sp.
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Ischnomantis sp.
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Ischnomantis werneri
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Junodia amoena
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Junodia beieri
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Junodia congicus
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Junodia maculata
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Junodia sp.
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Junodia strigipennis
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Junodia vansomereni
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Kongobatha diademata
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Kongobatha papua
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Lagrecacanthops guyanensis
Deroplatyidae Popinae Leptocola phthisica
Leptomantellidae (Leptomantellinae*) Leptomantella albella
Leptomantellidae (Leptomantellinae*) Leptomantella bakeri
Leptomantellidae (Leptomantellinae*) Leptomantella lactea
Leptomantellidae (Leptomantellinae*) Leptomantella sp.
Thespidae Musoniellinae Leptomiopteryx argentina
Thespidae Musoniellinae Leptomiopteryx dispar
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Ligaria costalis
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Ligariella trigonalis
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Ligentella lacualis
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Ligentella zairensis
Thespidae Thespinae Liguanea pediodromia
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa actuosa
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa algorei
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa bororum
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa cameroni
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa cayennensis
Liturgusidae Liturgusinae Liturgusa cura
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa cursor
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa dominica
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa fossetti
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa guyanensis
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa kirtlandi
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa krattorum
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa lichenalis
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa manausensis
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa maroni
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa maya
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa milleri
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa neblina
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa nubeculosa
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa purus
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa stiewei
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa tessae
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa trinidadensis
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Liturgusa zoae
Mantidae Vatinae Lobocneme icterica
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Machairima papua
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Macracanthopus schoutedeni
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Macracanthopus seydeli
Thespidae Thespinae Macromusonia conspersa
Thespidae Thespinae Macromusonia major
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Maculatoscelis ascalaphoides
Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Maculatoscelis maculata
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Majangella sp.
Mantidae Tenoderinae Mantasoa macula
Thespidae Bantiinae Mantellias pubicornis
Thespidae Bantiinae Mantillica beieri
Thespidae Bantiinae Mantillica nigricans
Mantidae Mantinae Mantis insignis
Mantidae Mantinae Mantis religiosa
Mantidae Mantinae Mantis religiosa macedonica
Mantoididae (Mantoidinae*) Mantoida sp.
Mantidae Mellierinae Melliera brevipes
Mantidae Mellierinae Melliera sp.
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Melomantis africana
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Melomantis asema
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Memantis fuliginosa
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Metacromantis oxyops
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Metagalepsus occidentalis
Metallyticidae (Metallyticinae*) Metallyticus fallax
Metallyticidae (Metallyticinae*) Metallyticus splendidus
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Metilia amazonica
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Metilia brunnerii
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Metoxypilus costalis
Photinaidae Photinainae Metriomantis amazonica
Photinaidae Photinainae Metriomantis cupido
Photinaidae Photinainae Metriomantis ovata
Photinaidae Photinainae Metriomantis paraensis
Photinaidae Photinainae Metriomantis pilosella
Photinaidae Photinainae Metriomantis vitrea
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Micromantis glauca
Photinaidae Photinainae Microphotina viridiscens
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Microthespis sp.
Thespidae Miobantiinae Miobantia immanis
Thespidae Miobantiinae Miobantia phryganea
Thespidae Miobantiinae Miobantia rustica
Thespidae Miobantiinae Miobantia sulista
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis abyssinica
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis andreinii
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis aurea
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis brachyptera
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis brunni
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis coxalis
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis lineaticollis
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis montana
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis pellucida
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis pygmaea
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis semialata
Miomantidae Miomantinae Miomantis wittei
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Miracanthops lombardoi
Nanomantidae Nanomantinae Miromantis indica
Nanomantidae Nanomantinae Miromantis mirandula
Thespidae Thespinae Musonia boliviana
Thespidae Thespinae Musonia costalis
Thespidae Thespinae Musonia lineata
Thespidae Thespinae Musonia seclusa
Thespidae Thespinae Musonia surinama
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella affinis
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella argentina
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella chopardi
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella fragilis
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella ipiranga
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella laevithorax
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella longicauda
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella parva
Thespidae Musoniellinae Musoniella precaria
Thespidae Thespinae Musoniola vicina
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Myrcinus tuberosus
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Myrmecomantis atra
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Negromantis gracilis
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Negromantis gracillima
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Negromantis lutescens
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Negromantis sp.
Deroplatyidae Popinae Neodanuria bolauana
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Neomantis australis
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Neomantis robusta
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Nesoxypilus albomaculatus
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Nesoxypilus sp.
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Nilomantis edmundsi
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Nilomantis floweri
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Nilomantis sp.
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Nothogalepsus planivertex
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Odontomantis laticollis
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Odontomantis micans
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Odontomantis parva
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Odontomantis sinensis
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Odontomantis sp.
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Oestomantis bacillaris
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Oligocanthopus ornata
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oligomantis hyalina
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oligomantis orientalis
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonicella bolliana
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonicella punctulata
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonicella scudderi
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonicella striolata
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonicella tessellata
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonyx bicornis
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonyx bidens
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonyx insularis
Thespidae Thespinae Oligonyx maya
Mantidae Omomantinae Omomantis sp.
Photinaidae Photinainae Orthoderella caatingaensis
Photinaidae Photinainae Orthoderella elongata
Photinaidae Photinainae Orthoderella major
Photinaidae Photinainae Orthoderella ornata
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Otomantis rendalli
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Ovalimantis maculata
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Oxyelaea elegans
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Oxyelaea sp.
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Oxyophthalma engaea
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Oxyophthalma gracilis
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Oxyophthalmellus sp.
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis acutipennis
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis festae
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis lobeter
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis media
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis oculea
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis peruviana
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis rubicunda
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis saussurei
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis sp.
Mantidae Vatinae Oxyopsis stali
Toxoderidae Oxyothespinae Oxyothespis longicollis
Toxoderidae Oxyothespinae Oxyothespis sp.
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oxypiloidea (Catasigerpes) camerunensis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oxypiloidea (Catasigerpes) occidentalis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oxypiloidea (Catasigerpes) orientalis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oxypiloidea (Oxypiloidea) acuminata
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oxypiloidea (Oxypiloidea) dargei
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oxypiloidea brunneriana
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Oxypiloidea nigerica
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Anoxypilus) burri
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Anoxypilus) meruensis
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Anoxypilus) polyacanthus
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Oxypilus) annulatus
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Oxypilus) enei
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Oxypilus) falcatus
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Oxypilus) guentheri
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Oxypilus) hamatus
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Oxypilus) montanus
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Oxypilus) raggei
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus (Oxypilus) tanzanicus
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilus sp.
Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Pachymantis sp.
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica basilewskyi
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica compressicollis
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica duplex
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica fratercula
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica fusca
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica langi
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica liberiana
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica mende
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica rehni
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Panurgica sp.
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Papubolbe longipennis
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Papugalepsus elongatus
Hymenopodidae Phyllothelyinae Parablepharis kuhlii
Miomantidae Miomantinae Paracilnia neavei
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Paragalepsus sp.
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Paragalepsus toganus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Paragalepsus vrydaghi
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Paralygdamia madagascariensis
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Paralygdamia sikorai
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Paralygdamia sp.
Mantidae Tenoderinae Paramantis natalensis
Mantidae Tenoderinae Paramantis prasina
Mantidae Tenoderinae Paramantis viridis
Amorphoscelidae Perlamantinae Paramorphoscelis gondokorensis
Thespidae Thespinae Paramusonia cubensis
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Paraoxypilus sp.
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Paraoxypilus tasmaniensis
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Paraoxypilus verreauxii
Photinaidae Photinainae Paraphotina reticulata
Mantidae Vatinae Parastagmatoptera flavoguttata
Mantidae Vatinae Parastagmatoptera immaculata
Mantidae Vatinae Parastagmatoptera unipunctata
Mantidae Vatinae Parastagmatoptera vitreola
Eremiaphilidae Parathespinae Parathespis humbertiana
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Paratithrone royi
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Paratoxodera gigliotosi
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Parentella benguelae
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Pareuthyphlebs occidentalis
Amorphoscelidae Perlamantinae Perlamantis alliberti
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Phasmomantis championi
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Phasmomantis sumichrasti
Photinaidae Photinainae Photina gracilis
Photinaidae Photinainae Photina laevis
Photinaidae Photinainae Photina reticulata
Photinaidae Photinainae Photinella biramosa
Photinaidae Photinainae Photinella brevis
Photinaidae Photinainae Photinella media
Photinaidae Photinainae Photiomantis glauca
Photinaidae Photiomantinae Photiomantis planicephala
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Phthersigena conspersa
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Phthersigena insularis
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Phthersigena sp.
Hymenopodidae Phyllocraniinae Phyllocrania paradoxa
Hymenopodidae Phyllothelyinae Phyllothelys cornutus
Hymenopodidae Phyllothelyinae Phyllothelys decipiens
Hymenopodidae Phyllothelyinae Phyllothelys mitratum
Hymenopodidae Phyllothelyinae Phyllothelys sp.
Hymenopodidae Phyllothelyinae Phyllothelys werneri
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Pilomantis fusca
Thespidae Musoniellinae Pizaia seabrai
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Plastogalepsus kuhlgatzi
Nanomantidae Hapalomantinae Platycalymma dichroica
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Pliacanthopus bimaculatus
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Pliacanthopus flavus
Thespidae Thespinae Pogonogaster latens
Thespidae Thespinae Pogonogaster tristani
Mantidae Tenoderinae Polyspilota voelzkowiana
Deroplatyidae Popinae Popa spurca spurca
Hymenopodidae Sibyllinae Presibylla elegans
Hymenopodidae Sibyllinae Presibylla sp.
Hymenopodidae Sibyllinae Presibylla speciosa
Mantidae Tenoderinae Prohierodula brunnea
Mantidae Tenoderinae Prohierodula lineata
Mantidae Tenoderinae Prohierodula nigrispinis
Mantidae Tenoderinae Prohierodula viridimarginata
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Promiopteryx fallax
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Promiopteryx granadensis
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Promiopteryx punctata
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Promiopteryx stigmatica
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Pseudacanthops caelebs
Acanthopidae Acanthopinae Pseudacanthops lobipes
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Pseudocreobotra amarae
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Pseudocreobotra ocellata
Chroicopteridae Chroicopterinae Pseudodystacta braueri
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pseudogalepsus dispar
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pseudogalepsus modestior
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Pseudoharpax abyssinicus
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Pseudoharpax crenaticollis
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Pseudoharpax dubius
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Pseudoharpax francoisi
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Pseudoharpax ugandanus
Galinthiadidae (Galinthiadinae*) Pseudoharpax virescens centralis
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Pseudomiopteryx amazonensis
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Pseudomiopteryx bogotensis
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Pseudomiopteryx columbica
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Pseudomiopteryx decipiens
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Pseudomiopteryx guyanensis
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Pseudomiopteryx infuscata
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Pseudomiopteryx meridana
Thespidae Pseudomiopteryginae Pseudomiopteryx spinifrons
Thespidae Thespinae Pseudomusonia carlottae
Thespidae Thespinae Pseudomusonia fera
Thespidae Thespinae Pseudomusonia lineativentris
Thespidae Thespinae Pseudomusonia maculosa
Thespidae Thespinae Pseudomusonia rapax
Thespidae Pseudopogonogastrinae Pseudopogonogaster hebardi
Mantidae Deromantinae Pseudostagmatoptera infuscata
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates brasiliensis
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates brevicollis
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates hofmanni
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates iheringi
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates paraensis
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates parvula
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates spinicollis
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates stolli
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudovates tolteca
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudoxyops minuta
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudoxyops perpulchra
Mantidae Vatinae Pseudoxyops sp.
Amelidae (Tribe) Amelini Pseudoyersinia betancuriae
Amelidae (Tribe) Amelini Pseudoyersinia brevipennis
Amelidae (Tribe) Amelini Pseudoyersinia lagrecai
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Psychomantis boreensis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Psychomantis borneensis
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Psychomantis malayensis
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis bisignata
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis congica
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis fasciata fasciata
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis fasciata longissima
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis mitrata
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis nana
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis nasuta
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis runifera
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis signatifrons
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Pyrgomantis sp.
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Raptrix occidentalis
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Raptrix perspicua
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Raptrix sp.
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Raptrix westwoodi
Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Rhomantis moultoni
Mantidae Hierodulinae Rhombodera doriana
Mantidae Hierodulinae Rhombodera fratricida
Mantidae Hierodulinae Rhombodera megaera
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Rivetina baetica
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Rivetina causcasica causcasica
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Rivetina fasciata
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Rivetina sp.
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Rivetinula fraterna
Nanomantidae Nanomantinae Sceptuchus_sinecus
Eremiaphilidae Iridinae Schizocephala bicornis
Hymenopodidae Sibyllinae Sibylla (Sibylla) limbata
Hymenopodidae Sibyllinae Sibylla (Sibylla) pretiosa
Hymenopodidae Sibyllinae Sibylla (Sibyllopsis) griffinii
Hymenopodidae Sibyllinae Sibylla (Sibyllopsis) pannulata
Hymenopodidae Sibyllinae Sibylla sp.
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Sinomantis denticulata
Miomantidae Solygiinae Solygia sulcatifrons
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis baccettii
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis centralis
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis congica
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis elongata
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis gastrica
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis hyalina
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis lineola pinguis
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis pavonina
Mantidae Tenoderinae Sphodromantis pupillata
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera binotata
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera biocellata
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera cerdai
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera diana
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera femoralis
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera hyaloptera
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera pia
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera precaria
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera septentrionalis
Mantidae Vatinae Stagmatoptera supplicaria
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis carolina
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis fraterna
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis montana montana
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis nahua
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis parvidentata
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis theophila
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis venusta
Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis vicina
Mantidae Mantinae Statilia sp.
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Stenophylla cornigera
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Stenophylla gallardi
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Stenophylla lobivertex
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Tarachina congica
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Tarachina constricta
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Tarachina raphidioides
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Tarachina seriepunctata
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodella monticola
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Barbachodes) afzelii
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Chiropacha) saussurei
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Chiropus) dives
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Chiropus) sjostedti
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodes) abyssinicus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodes) gibber
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodes) lucubrans
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodes) pilosipes
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodes) pujoli
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodes) sanctus sanctus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodes) werneri
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodina) basinotatus
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes (Tarachodina) gerstaeckeri
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodes sp.
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodula ornata
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodula pantherina
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tarachodula sp.
Mantidae Tenoderinae Tarachomantis (Madamantis) confusa
Rivetinidae Rivetininae Teddia dioscoris
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Telomantis lamperti
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Telomantis robusta
Chroicopteridae Tarachininae Telomantis sp.
Mantidae Tenoderinae Tenodera aridifolia
Mantidae Tenoderinae Tenodera gambiensis
Mantidae Tenoderinae Tenodera sp.
Mantidae Tenoderinae Tenodera superstitiosa superstitiosa
Gonypetidae Gonypetinae Theopompa ophtalmica
Dactylopterygidae (Dactylopteryginae*) Theopompella chopardi
Dactylopterygidae (Dactylopteryginae*) Theopompella congica
Dactylopterygidae (Dactylopteryginae*) Theopompella fusca
Dactylopterygidae (Dactylopteryginae*) Theopompella orientalis
Dactylopterygidae (Dactylopteryginae*) Theopompella pallida
Dactylopterygidae (Dactylopteryginae*) Theopompella westwoodi
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Theopropus borneensis
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Theopropus cattulus
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Theopropus elegans
Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Theopropus sp.
Thespidae Thespinae Thespis media
Thespidae Thespinae Thespis metae
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia brasiliensis
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia caribea
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia gigas
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia graminis
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia infumata
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia insolita
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia macilenta
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia maculata
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia pellucida
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia simplex
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotia subhyalina
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotiella festae
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotiella fronticornis
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotiella peruana
Thespidae Thespinae Thesprotiella similis
Thespidae Bantiinae Thrinaconyx fumosa
Thespidae Bantiinae Thrinaconyx fumosus
Thespidae Bantiinae Thrinaconyx sialidea
Mantidae Tenoderinae Tisma pauliani
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Tithrone latipennis
Acanthopidae Stenophyllinae Tithrone roseipennis
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Toxodera beieri
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Toxodera denticulata
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Toxodera fimbriata
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Toxodera hauseri
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Toxodera pfanneri
Toxoderidae Toxoderinae Toxodera sp.
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Tricondylomimus coomani
Gonypetidae Iridopteryginae Tricondylomimus sp.
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Tropidomantis guttatipennis
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Tropidomantis iridipennis
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Tropidomantis kawaharai
Nanomantidae Tropidomantinae Tropidomantis tenera
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tuberculepsus sp.
Eremiaphilidae Tarachodinae Tuberculepsus tuberculatus
Nanomantidae Fulciniinae Tylomantis fuliginosa
Mantidae Vatinae Vates amazonica
Mantidae Vatinae Vates biplagiata
Mantidae Vatinae Vates lobata
Mantidae Vatinae Vates pectinata
Liturgusidae (Tribe) Liturgusini Velox wielandi
Mantoididae (Mantoidinae*) Vespamantoida wherleyi
Mantidae Mellierinae Xystropeltis lankesteri
Mantidae Mellierinae Xystropeltis meridionalis
Amelidae (Tribe) Litaneutriini Yersinia mexicana
Amelidae (Tribe) Litaneutriini Yersiniops solitarius
Mantidae Vatinae Zoolea major

Total number of species with determined specimens imaged = 830